Chandos Records

My Wish List

Close

A Guided Tour of the Romantic Era, Vol. 11

Show recording details
ZE 0342
 
A Guided Tour of the Romantic Era, Vol. 11
Label Catalogue Number:
9.40342
Running Time: 360:04
Release Date: March 2013
Originally recorded in 2013
Composer
Henryk Wieniawski
Solo Soloist
Marat Bisengaliev
Orchestra Orchestra
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Antoni Wit
Venue Venue
Concert Hall of Polish Radio, Katowice
Solo Soloist
John Lenehan
Venue Venue
Rosslyn Hill Chapel, Hampstead, London
Solo Orchestra
Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra
Orchestra Orchestra
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Stephen Gunzenhauser
Venue Venue
Concert Hall of Czechoslovak Radio, Bratislava
Conductor Conductor
Keith Clark
Solo Soloist
Imrich Szabo
Solo Soloist
Peter Toperczer
Solo Soloist
Marian Lapsansky
Conductor Conductor
Ondrej Lenard
Venue Venue
Moyzes Hall, Bratislava
Solo Soloist
Dong-Suk Kang
Solo Soloist
Idil Biret
Orchestra Orchestra
Philharmonia Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
James Loughran
Venue Venue
St. Barnabas, London
Solo Soloist
Howard Zhang
Orchestra Orchestra
Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
Conductor Conductor
Takuo Yuasa
Venue Venue
Phoenix Studio, Budapest, Hungary
Solo Soloist
Maria Kliegel
Orchestra Orchestra
Bournemouth Sinfonietta
Conductor Conductor
Jean-Francois Monnard
Venue Venue
Poole Arts Centre, England
Solo Soloist
Fanny Clamagirand
Orchestra Orchestra
Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla
Conductor Conductor
Patrick Gallois
Venue Venue
Hankasalmi Church, Jyvaskyla, Finland
Venue Venue
St. Barnabus, London
Solo Soloist
Kimball Sykes
Solo Soloist
Stephane Lemelin
Venue Venue
Glenn Gould Studio, C.B.C., Toronto, Canada
Solo Soloist
Francois-Joel Thiollier
Venue Venue
DeutschlandRadio, Sendesaal des Funkhauses, Köln, Germany
Solo Ensemble
Pablo Held Trio
Chamber Chamber
Joachim Trio
Venue Venue
Conway Hall, London
Solo Soloist
Ian Brown
Solo Soloist
Michiko Kamiya
Solo Soloist
Robert Delcamp
Venue Venue
Dudelange, Luxembourg
Composer
Leo Delibes
Conductor Conductor
Andrew Mogrelia
Venue Venue
Concert Hall of Slovak Radio, Bratislava
Solo Soloist
Adriana Kohutkova
Solo Soloist
Denisa Slepkovska
Conductor Conductor
Johannes Wildner
Composer
Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev
Orchestra Orchestra
Russian State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Igor Golovschin
Venue Venue
Mosfilm Studio, Moscow
Solo Soloist
Anastasia Seifetdinova
Orchestra Orchestra
Russian Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Dmitry Yablonsky
Venue Venue
Studio 5, Russian State TV & Radio Company KULTURA, Moscow, Russia
Solo Soloist
Mikhail Svetlov
Solo Soloist
Pavlina Dokovska
Venue Venue
American Academy of Arts and Letters, New York, USA
Composer
Georges Bizet
Conductor Conductor
Alexander Rahbari
Solo Soloist
Janez Lotric
Solo Soloist
Igor Morozov
Orchestra Orchestra
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Anthony Bramall
Venue Venue
Concert Hall of Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra Orchestra
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Donald Johanos
Venue Venue
Lower Hutt Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand
Composer
Max Bruch
Solo Soloist
Maxim Fedotov
Venue Venue
Studio 5, KULTURA TV and Radio Company, Moscow, Russia
Venue Venue
State House Radio Orchestral Studio No. 5, Moscow, Russia
Orchestra Orchestra
Ireland National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Gerhard Markson
Venue Venue
National Concert Hall, Dublin
Solo Ensemble
University of Texas Wind Ensemble
Chamber Chamber
Amici Ensemble
Composer
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky
Orchestra Orchestra
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Conductor
Jose Serebrier
Solo Soloist
Jeno Jando
Venue Venue
Italian Institute, Budapest
Genre:
Orchestral & Concertos
Classical

Select your download format


16Bit-FLAC/ALAC

INFORMATION

Studio and Surround are all formatted in FLAC

Lossless is available in FLAC and ALAC (For Mac). You select on the download page.

When you purchase a lossless format, we include the MP3 free of charge

Please note: On Mp3 format an unavoidable click may be heard on segue track breaks, to avoid this issue please select lossless

Deselect All

HENRYK WIENIAWSKI

1.

Violin Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 22

12:01
£1.80
Add
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Orchestra: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Antoni Wit Conductor
2.

Souvenir de Moscou, Op. 6

07:13
£1.20
Add
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist
3.

Legende, Op. 17 (version for violin and piano)

07:54
£1.20
Add
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist
4.

Scherzo-tarantelle, Op. 16

04:34
£0.60
Add
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist

CAMILLE SAINT-SAENS

5.

Samson et Dalila, Op. 47

08:01
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Stephen Gunzenhauser Conductor
6.

Danse macabre, Op. 40

07:12
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Keith Clark Conductor
7.

Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll, Op. 78, "Orgelsinfonie": 2. Maestoso - Allegro - Più allegro - Molto allegro - Pesante (Ein Schweinchen names Babe)

07:49
£1.20
Add
Solo: Imrich Szabo Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Stephen Gunzenhauser Conductor
8.

Carnival of the Animals

02:25
£0.60
Add
Solo: Peter Toperczer Soloist
Solo: Marian Lapsansky Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Ondrej Lenard Conductor
9.

Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A Minor, Op. 28

09:05
£1.20
Add
Solo: Dong-Suk Kang Soloist
Orchestra: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Antoni Wit Conductor
10.

Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22

12:26
£1.80
Add
Solo: Idil Biret Soloist
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: James Loughran Conductor
11.

Havanaise, Op. 83

09:24
£1.20
Add
Solo: Howard Zhang Soloist
Orchestra: Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia Orchestra
Conductor: Takuo Yuasa Conductor
12.

Cello Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, Op. 33

05:45
£1.20
Add
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Orchestra: Bournemouth Sinfonietta Orchestra
Conductor: Jean-Francois Monnard Conductor
13.

Violin Concerto No. 3 in B Minor, Op. 61

09:06
£1.20
Add
Solo: Fanny Clamagirand Soloist
Orchestra: Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla Orchestra
Conductor: Patrick Gallois Conductor
14.

Piano Concerto No. 4 in C Minor, Op. 44

04:37
£0.60
Add
Solo: Idil Biret Soloist
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: James Loughran Conductor
15.

Clarinet Sonata in E-Flat Major, Op. 167

04:31
£0.60
Add
Solo: Kimball Sykes Soloist
Solo: Stephane Lemelin Soloist
16.

Cello Sonata No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 32

09:05
£1.20
Add
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Solo: Francois-Joel Thiollier Soloist
17.

Cello Sonata No. 2 in F Major, Op. 123

07:13
£1.20
Add
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Solo: Francois-Joel Thiollier Soloist
18.

Piano Trio No. 1 in F Major, Op. 18

08:10
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pablo Held Trio Ensemble
Chamber: Joachim Trio Chamber
19.

Violin Sonata No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 75

06:14
£1.20
Add
Solo: Ian Brown Soloist
Solo: Michiko Kamiya Soloist
20.

Fantaisie in E-Flat Major

06:44
£1.20
Add
Solo: Robert Delcamp Soloist

LEO DELIBES

21.

Coppelia

04:30
£0.60
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Andrew Mogrelia Conductor
22.

Lakmé: Blumenduett (Lara Croft Tomb Raider)

05:32
£1.20
Add
Solo: Adriana Kohutkova Soloist
Solo: Denisa Slepkovska Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Johannes Wildner Conductor

MILY ALEXEYEVICH BALAKIREV

23.

Symphony No. 1 in C Major

12:54
£1.80
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
24.

Islamey (arr. S.M. Lyapunov for orchestra)

08:56
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
25.

Russia

16:15
£2.40
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
26.

Piano Concerto No. 1 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 1

14:17
£1.80
Add
Solo: Anastasia Seifetdinova Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
27.

Barkarola (Barcarolle)

01:35
£0.60
Add
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist
28.

Yevreyskaya melodiya (Hebrew melody)

02:11
£0.60
Add
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist

GEORGES BIZET

29.

Carmen

03:34
£0.60
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Alexander Rahbari Conductor
30.

Les pecheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)

05:55
£1.20
Add
Solo: Janez Lotric Soloist
Solo: Igor Morozov Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Johannes Wildner Conductor
31.

L'Arlesienne Suite, Nr. 1

06:51
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Anthony Bramall Conductor
32.

L'Arlesienne Suite No. 2 (arr. E. Guirand for orchestra)

05:46
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Anthony Bramall Conductor
33.

Symphony in C Major

10:21
£1.80
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Donald Johanos Conductor
34.

Petite Suite (arr. of Jeux d'enfants for orchestra)

02:18
£0.60
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Donald Johanos Conductor

MAX BRUCH

35.

Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26

08:36
£1.20
Add
Solo: Maxim Fedotov Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
36.

Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46

04:07
£0.60
Add
Solo: Maxim Fedotov Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
37.

Kol nidrei, Op. 47

10:07
£1.80
Add
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Orchestra: Ireland National Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Gerhard Markson Conductor
38.

8 Pieces, Op. 83

03:49
£0.60
Add
Solo: University of Texas Wind Ensemble Ensemble
Chamber: Amici Ensemble Chamber

MODEST PETROVICH MUSSORGSKY

39.

Boris Godunov: A Symphonic Synthesis (arr. L. Stokowski)

24:21
£3.00
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
40.

Khovanshchina, Act IV: Entr'acte (arr. L. Stokowski)

05:25
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
41.

St. John's Night on Bald Mountain, "A Night on the Bare Mountain" (arr. L. Stokowski)

09:17
£1.20
Add
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
42.

Pictures at an Exhibition

33:12
£4.20
Add
Solo: Jeno Jando Soloist
43.

Une larme (A Tear)

03:12
£0.60
Add
Solo: Jeno Jando Soloist
44.

Pesnya Mefistofelya v pogrebke Auerbakha (Mephistopheles's Song in Auerbach's Cellar), "Song of the Flea"

03:08
£0.60
Add
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist
45.

Pesni i plyaski smerti (Songs and Dances of Death)

04:26
£0.60
Add
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist

Why not buy the whole Album?

Your selections total more than the whole disc price.

HENRYK WIENIAWSKI

1.

Violin Concerto No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 22

12:01
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Orchestra: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Antoni Wit Conductor
2.

Souvenir de Moscou, Op. 6

07:13
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist
3.

Legende, Op. 17 (version for violin and piano)

07:54
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist
4.

Scherzo-tarantelle, Op. 16

04:34
Solo: Marat Bisengaliev Soloist
Solo: John Lenehan Soloist

CAMILLE SAINT-SAENS

5.

Samson et Dalila, Op. 47

08:01
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Stephen Gunzenhauser Conductor
6.

Danse macabre, Op. 40

07:12
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Keith Clark Conductor
7.

Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll, Op. 78, "Orgelsinfonie": 2. Maestoso - Allegro - Più allegro - Molto allegro - Pesante (Ein Schweinchen names Babe)

07:49
Solo: Imrich Szabo Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Stephen Gunzenhauser Conductor
8.

Carnival of the Animals

02:25
Solo: Peter Toperczer Soloist
Solo: Marian Lapsansky Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Ondrej Lenard Conductor
9.

Introduction et rondo capriccioso in A Minor, Op. 28

09:05
Solo: Dong-Suk Kang Soloist
Orchestra: Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Antoni Wit Conductor
10.

Piano Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, Op. 22

12:26
Solo: Idil Biret Soloist
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: James Loughran Conductor
11.

Havanaise, Op. 83

09:24
Solo: Howard Zhang Soloist
Orchestra: Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia Orchestra
Conductor: Takuo Yuasa Conductor
12.

Cello Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, Op. 33

05:45
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Orchestra: Bournemouth Sinfonietta Orchestra
Conductor: Jean-Francois Monnard Conductor
13.

Violin Concerto No. 3 in B Minor, Op. 61

09:06
Solo: Fanny Clamagirand Soloist
Orchestra: Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla Orchestra
Conductor: Patrick Gallois Conductor
14.

Piano Concerto No. 4 in C Minor, Op. 44

04:37
Solo: Idil Biret Soloist
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: James Loughran Conductor
15.

Clarinet Sonata in E-Flat Major, Op. 167

04:31
Solo: Kimball Sykes Soloist
Solo: Stephane Lemelin Soloist
16.

Cello Sonata No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 32

09:05
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Solo: Francois-Joel Thiollier Soloist
17.

Cello Sonata No. 2 in F Major, Op. 123

07:13
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Solo: Francois-Joel Thiollier Soloist
18.

Piano Trio No. 1 in F Major, Op. 18

08:10
Solo: Pablo Held Trio Ensemble
Chamber: Joachim Trio Chamber
19.

Violin Sonata No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 75

06:14
Solo: Ian Brown Soloist
Solo: Michiko Kamiya Soloist
20.

Fantaisie in E-Flat Major

06:44
Solo: Robert Delcamp Soloist

LEO DELIBES

21.

Coppelia

04:30
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Andrew Mogrelia Conductor
22.

Lakmé: Blumenduett (Lara Croft Tomb Raider)

05:32
Solo: Adriana Kohutkova Soloist
Solo: Denisa Slepkovska Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Johannes Wildner Conductor

MILY ALEXEYEVICH BALAKIREV

23.

Symphony No. 1 in C Major

12:54
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
24.

Islamey (arr. S.M. Lyapunov for orchestra)

08:56
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
25.

Russia

16:15
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Russian State Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Igor Golovschin Conductor
26.

Piano Concerto No. 1 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 1

14:17
Solo: Anastasia Seifetdinova Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
27.

Barkarola (Barcarolle)

01:35
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist
28.

Yevreyskaya melodiya (Hebrew melody)

02:11
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist

GEORGES BIZET

29.

Carmen

03:34
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Alexander Rahbari Conductor
30.

Les pecheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)

05:55
Solo: Janez Lotric Soloist
Solo: Igor Morozov Soloist
Orchestra: Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Johannes Wildner Conductor
31.

L'Arlesienne Suite, Nr. 1

06:51
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Anthony Bramall Conductor
32.

L'Arlesienne Suite No. 2 (arr. E. Guirand for orchestra)

05:46
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Anthony Bramall Conductor
33.

Symphony in C Major

10:21
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Donald Johanos Conductor
34.

Petite Suite (arr. of Jeux d'enfants for orchestra)

02:18
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Donald Johanos Conductor

MAX BRUCH

35.

Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26

08:36
Solo: Maxim Fedotov Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
36.

Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46

04:07
Solo: Maxim Fedotov Soloist
Orchestra: Russian Philharmonic Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Dmitry Yablonsky Conductor
37.

Kol nidrei, Op. 47

10:07
Solo: Maria Kliegel Soloist
Orchestra: Ireland National Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Gerhard Markson Conductor
38.

8 Pieces, Op. 83

03:49
Solo: University of Texas Wind Ensemble Ensemble
Chamber: Amici Ensemble Chamber

MODEST PETROVICH MUSSORGSKY

39.

Boris Godunov: A Symphonic Synthesis (arr. L. Stokowski)

24:21
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
40.

Khovanshchina, Act IV: Entr'acte (arr. L. Stokowski)

05:25
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
41.

St. John's Night on Bald Mountain, "A Night on the Bare Mountain" (arr. L. Stokowski)

09:17
Solo: Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Orchestra
Conductor: Jose Serebrier Conductor
42.

Pictures at an Exhibition

33:12
Solo: Jeno Jando Soloist
43.

Une larme (A Tear)

03:12
Solo: Jeno Jando Soloist
44.

Pesnya Mefistofelya v pogrebke Auerbakha (Mephistopheles's Song in Auerbach's Cellar), "Song of the Flea"

03:08
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist
45.

Pesni i plyaski smerti (Songs and Dances of Death)

04:26
Solo: Mikhail Svetlov Soloist
Solo: Pavlina Dokovska Soloist




Back to Top
Chandos Records
Chandos House
1 Commerce Park
Commerce Way
Colchester
Essex
CO2 8HX
United Kingdom